Is Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Caramel 48g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- whey permeate
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Salt. (May Contain: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, WHEAT).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Caramel 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Caramel 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


