Is Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar £1.69 PMP 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum.
Check Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar £1.69 PMP 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar £1.69 PMP 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


