Is Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar £1.69 PMP 100g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum.
Check Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar £1.69 PMP 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar £1.69 PMP 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


