Is Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Block Bar Vegetarian 100g Vegan?

Description
Silky, smooth chocolate offering a creamy mouthfeel and consistent snap; commonly eaten as a snack, often shared, or melted for baking and dipping. Reviewers report reliable texture, pleasing sweetness for many, and convenient portion size, while some note it can be overly sweet for personal preference, commonly bought for sharing.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- whey permeate
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, smooth chocolate offering a creamy mouthfeel and consistent snap; commonly eaten as a snack, often shared, or melted for baking and dipping. Reviewers report reliable texture, pleasing sweetness for many, and convenient portion size, while some note it can be overly sweet for personal preference, commonly bought for sharing.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin). MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum.
Check Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Block Bar Vegetarian 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Block Bar Vegetarian 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Block Bar Vegetarian 100g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


