Is Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Gift 360g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This 360g block delivers a smooth, creamy chocolate flavor with a melt-in-mouth, velvety texture. Commonly used for gifting, sharing, or casual snacking, reviewers frequently praise its mouthfeel and size while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional melting or packaging issues when exposed to warm temperatures during delivery and home storage periods.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- milk
- whey permeate
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 360g block delivers a smooth, creamy chocolate flavor with a melt-in-mouth, velvety texture. Commonly used for gifting, sharing, or casual snacking, reviewers frequently praise its mouthfeel and size while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional melting or packaging issues when exposed to warm temperatures during delivery and home storage periods.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum.
Check Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Gift 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Gift 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Gift 360g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


