Is Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Gift 360g Dairy Free?

Description
This 360g block delivers a smooth, creamy chocolate flavor with a melt-in-mouth, velvety texture. Commonly used for gifting, sharing, or casual snacking, reviewers frequently praise its mouthfeel and size while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional melting or packaging issues when exposed to warm temperatures during delivery and home storage periods.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- milk
- whey permeate
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 360g block delivers a smooth, creamy chocolate flavor with a melt-in-mouth, velvety texture. Commonly used for gifting, sharing, or casual snacking, reviewers frequently praise its mouthfeel and size while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional melting or packaging issues when exposed to warm temperatures during delivery and home storage periods.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, MILK Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum.
Check Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Gift 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Gift 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Galaxy Smooth Milk Chocolate Bar Gift 360g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


