Is Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sugar
  • from milk
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (0,05% Fat), Water, Fructose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Sugar, Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (From Milk), Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids From Vegetable Source, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Galaxy Smooth Sportscap 376Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking