Is Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Gift Box 198G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salted Butter (Milk), Lactose, Whey Permeate (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in Addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Gift Box 198G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Gift Box 198G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Gift Box 198G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


