Is Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Medium Gift Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Milk Fat, Lactose And Protein From Whey (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Lactose, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Medium Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Medium Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Galaxy Truffles Caramel Chocolate Medium Gift Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


