Is Galaxy Truffles Milk Chocolates Gift Box Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Fat- Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum., Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Truffles Milk Chocolates Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Truffles Milk Chocolates Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Whoppers Original Malted Milk Balls Theater Box
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Horizon Organic Organic Chocolate Lowfat Milk Box, 8 fl oz
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Galaxy Truffles Milk Chocolates Gift Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


