Is Galaxy Vegan Classic Chocolate Bar Dairy Free 100G Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, slightly sweet flavor and silky mouthfeel, commonly used on toast, pancakes, and in baking or desserts. Reviewers often mention consistent spreadability, pleasant sweetness level, and good pairing with fruit and coffee; some note jar convenience and occasional preference for thinner or thicker consistency overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, slightly sweet flavor and silky mouthfeel, commonly used on toast, pancakes, and in baking or desserts. Reviewers often mention consistent spreadability, pleasant sweetness level, and good pairing with fruit and coffee; some note jar convenience and occasional preference for thinner or thicker consistency overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste (11%), Rice Flour, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)
Check Galaxy Vegan Classic Chocolate Bar Dairy Free 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Vegan Classic Chocolate Bar Dairy Free 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Galaxy Vegan Classic Chocolate Bar Dairy Free 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


