Is Galaxy Vegan Dairy Free Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth chocolate exterior yielding to a soft, gooey salted caramel center provides a sweet and salty contrast and creamy mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or shared treat. Reviewers on grocery sites note pleasant balance, enjoyable texture, and occasional remarks about the product’s sweetness level and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste (7%), Rice Flour, Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Cocoa Butter, Soya Protein, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings

Check Galaxy Vegan Dairy Free Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galaxy Vegan Dairy Free Salted Caramel Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go