Is galaxy vegan fruit &nut Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, hazelnut paste (9%), raisins (8%), hazelnuts (8%), rice flour, emulsifier (lecithins (soya)). may contain other nuts. couverture chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% minimum. suitable for vegetarians. suitable for vegans.

Check galaxy vegan fruit &nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go