Is galaxy vegan fruit &nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, hazelnut paste (9%), raisins (8%), hazelnuts (8%), rice flour, emulsifier (lecithins (soya)). may contain other nuts. couverture chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% minimum. suitable for vegetarians. suitable for vegans.
Check galaxy vegan fruit &nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open galaxy vegan fruit &nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Candy · Bar


