Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Galbani Cheese Mozzarella Fresca Fresh - 1 Lb Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Enzymes

Check Galbani Cheese Mozzarella Fresca Fresh - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galbani Cheese Mozzarella Fresca Fresh - 1 Lb is available at 4 retailers

SafewayShopRiteMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? Galbani Cheese Mozzarella Fresca Fresh - 1 Lb | Spoonful