No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Salad Pearls, 8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes, Contains: Milk

Check Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Salad Pearls, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Salad Pearls, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Galbani Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Salad Pearls, 8 oz | Spoonful