Is Galbani Imported Grated Parmesan Cheese - 8 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Galbani Imported Grated Parmesan Cheese - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Imported Grated Parmesan Cheese - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingMeal Prep


