Is Galbani Italian Mascarpone Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Milk, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Galbani Italian Mascarpone Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Italian Mascarpone Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galbani Italian Mascarpone Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryMildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking


