No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Galbani Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes

Check Galbani Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galbani Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Galbani Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz | Spoonful