This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Galbani Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Enzymes

Check Galbani Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galbani Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking