No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is GALBANI, MOZZARELLA FRESCA, FRESH MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Enzymes, Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes

Check GALBANI, MOZZARELLA FRESCA, FRESH MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GALBANI, MOZZARELLA FRESCA, FRESH MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE is available at 4 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCookingTopping
Lactose Free? GALBANI, MOZZARELLA FRESCA, FRESH MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE | Spoonful