No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Galbani Parmesan Romano and Asiago Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE, ROMANO CHEESE, AND ASIAGO MEDIUM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Galbani Parmesan Romano and Asiago Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking
Lactose Free? Galbani Parmesan Romano and Asiago Cheese | Spoonful