Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Galbani Sticksters Cheddar Cheese Sticks - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Colored With Annatto

Check Galbani Sticksters Cheddar Cheese Sticks - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galbani Sticksters Cheddar Cheese Sticks - 10 Oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling
Pescatarian? Galbani Sticksters Cheddar Cheese Sticks - 10 Oz | Spoonful