Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Galbani's Lactose Free String Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, And Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk.

Check Galbani's Lactose Free String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galbani's Lactose Free String Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling
Lactose Free? Galbani's Lactose Free String Cheese | Spoonful