Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Galbani's Lactose Free String Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, And Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk.

Check Galbani's Lactose Free String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galbani's Lactose Free String Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling
Wheat Free? Galbani's Lactose Free String Cheese | Spoonful