Is Galeos All Natural Miso Ginger Wasabi Dressing,1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fermented soybean paste
- soy
- koji miso
fermented soybean paste
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Koji Miso, Fermented Soybean Paste (Certified Organic & Non Gmo), Ginger, Pure Wasabi, Rice Vinegar (Certified Non Gmo), Toasted Sesame Seeds, Onions, Contains Soy
Check Galeos All Natural Miso Ginger Wasabi Dressing,1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galeos All Natural Miso Ginger Wasabi Dressing,1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Tessemae's All Natural Organic Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing - 10 fl oz
KA ME Noodle All Natural Stir-Fry Hokkien Pouch - 2-7.1 Oz
MEDIUM ALL-NATURAL CRAFT GINGER BEER, MEDIUM GINGER
Where to buy
Galeos All Natural Miso Ginger Wasabi Dressing,1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


