Is Galeos Miso Southwest Dressing 13 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Koji Miso, Fermented Soybean Paste (Certified Organic And Non Gmo), Tapioca (Certiied Organic & Non Gmo), Cayenne Pepper, Habenero Chili Pepper, Chili Flakes, Rice Vineger (Certified Non Gmo), Sesame Seeds (Black And Toasted), Pure Sesame Seeds Oil, Pure Pineapple Juice Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Contains Soy
Check Galeos Miso Southwest Dressing 13 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galeos Miso Southwest Dressing 13 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Galeos Miso Southwest Dressing 13 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


