Is Galeos Miso Southwest Dressing 13 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- koji miso
koji miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Koji Miso, Fermented Soybean Paste (Certified Organic And Non Gmo), Tapioca (Certiied Organic & Non Gmo), Cayenne Pepper, Habenero Chili Pepper, Chili Flakes, Rice Vineger (Certified Non Gmo), Sesame Seeds (Black And Toasted), Pure Sesame Seeds Oil, Pure Pineapple Juice Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Contains Soy
Check Galeos Miso Southwest Dressing 13 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galeos Miso Southwest Dressing 13 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Galeos Miso Southwest Dressing 13 Ounce Bottle (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


