Is Galerie au chocolat Pecan Caramel / Caramel Pacanes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- salted butter
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, natural vanilla flavouring), Pecans, Sugars (sugar, pure maple syrup), Salted butter, Sodium bicarbonate.
Check Galerie au chocolat Pecan Caramel / Caramel Pacanes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie au chocolat Pecan Caramel / Caramel Pacanes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Bar


