Is GALERIE, BONES & PUMPKINS CANDY SKULLS, FRUIT, FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- bees wax
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE), BEES WAX.
Check GALERIE, BONES & PUMPKINS CANDY SKULLS, FRUIT, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, BONES & PUMPKINS CANDY SKULLS, FRUIT, FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS FLAVORED CANDY, MELLOWCREME PUMPKINS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


