Is GALERIE, DISNEY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry nonfat milk
- dry whole milk
- whey
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
dry nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), RED 3), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), FLAVORED FILLINGS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL AND/OR FAT (PALM), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE (STABILIZER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, YELLOW 5).
Check GALERIE, DISNEY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, DISNEY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


