Is GALERIE, DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- dry whole milk
- whey powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL LIQUID (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), BASE FILLING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRALINE FILLING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, LOWFAT COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SACCHAROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, PALM OIL, WHEAT MALT, SALT), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKCURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, RADISH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCHINEAL EXTRACT COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR, DEHYDRATED BEETS COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ACACIA GUM, SHELLAC.
Check GALERIE, DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


