Is Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
This boxed cheesy pasta offers a mild, creamy cheese flavor with soft, tender macaroni and a smooth, easily stirred sauce; commonly prepared on stovetop or microwave for quick family meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience, child appeal due to character-themed packaging, occasional uneven creaminess, and simple reheating for snacks or lunches.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese sauce mix
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This boxed cheesy pasta offers a mild, creamy cheese flavor with soft, tender macaroni and a smooth, easily stirred sauce; commonly prepared on stovetop or microwave for quick family meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience, child appeal due to character-themed packaging, occasional uneven creaminess, and simple reheating for snacks or lunches.
Ingredients
Pasta (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Milk, With Paprika, Annatto, And Turmeric,, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Sodium Caseinate)
Check Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Corn Pasta
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
Where to buy
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


