Is GALERIE, DISNEY PRINCESS, DECORATED MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate decorations
  • milk chocolate shoe

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE SHOE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR [EMULSIFIERS], VANILLA FLAVOR) WHITE CHOCOLATE DECORATIONS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR [EMULSIFIERS], VANILLA FLAVOR, RED 40).

Check GALERIE, DISNEY PRINCESS, DECORATED MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping