Is Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- sugar
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Ball: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Natural Vanilla Flavor. Marshmallow: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Trehalose, Pectin, Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling
Where to buy
Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


