Is Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Ball: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Natural Vanilla Flavor. Marshmallow: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Trehalose, Pectin, Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling
Where to buy
Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


