Is Galerie Holiday Star Wars: The Mandalorian Child Advent Calendar with Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN & PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR-VANILLIN.
Check Galerie Holiday Star Wars: The Mandalorian Child Advent Calendar with Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Holiday Star Wars: The Mandalorian Child Advent Calendar with Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Galerie Holiday Star Wars: The Mandalorian Child Advent Calendar with Chocolate is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


