Is GALERIE, JEFF GORDON COCOA MIX WITH TRAVEL MUG GIFT SET, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey cocoa
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, ANNATTO EXTRACTIVE, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVE.
Check GALERIE, JEFF GORDON COCOA MIX WITH TRAVEL MUG GIFT SET, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, JEFF GORDON COCOA MIX WITH TRAVEL MUG GIFT SET, CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Swiss Miss Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix With Marshmallows, 30 Count Hot Cocoa Packets
Great Value Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix with Marshmallows
HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING MUG TREATS, HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING
About this product
Beverage · Powder


