Is Galerie Nick Jr. Paw Patrol Heart Tin, 3.38 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- dry whole milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIER).
Check Galerie Nick Jr. Paw Patrol Heart Tin, 3.38 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Nick Jr. Paw Patrol Heart Tin, 3.38 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galerie Nick Jr. Paw Patrol Heart Tin, 3.38 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


