Is Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • raspberry rainbow cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk, fruit juice, beta carotene
  • strawberry banana bash cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

raspberry rainbow cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk, fruit juice, beta carotene

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY BANANA BASH INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: KOSHER GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VEGETABLE JUICE, BETA CAROTENE AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. RASPBERRY RAINBOW INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: KOSHER GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE, FRUIT JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz. is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go