Is Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Chobani yogurt non-fat Greek strawberry on the bottom value 4 pack is a product with mixed opinions. While some people believe that the container is half full, others consider it to be mediocre when compared to other yogurts. Unfortunately, no specific information about the product details or additional feedback from people has been provided.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani yogurt non-fat Greek strawberry on the bottom value 4 pack is a product with mixed opinions. While some people believe that the container is half full, others consider it to be mediocre when compared to other yogurts. Unfortunately, no specific information about the product details or additional feedback from people has been provided.
Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), L, Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


