Is Galerie Star Wars Friendship Exchange With Chewy Hearts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carnuaba wax
- shellac
carnuaba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SHELLAC, CARNUABA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), RED 40, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX.
Check Galerie Star Wars Friendship Exchange With Chewy Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Star Wars Friendship Exchange With Chewy Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
CHEWY MARSHMALLOW WITH BROWN BUTTER BAR
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


