Is CHEWY MARSHMALLOW WITH BROWN BUTTER BAR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dense, chewy confection with pillowy interior and slightly crisp exterior; flavor features toasted caramel and nutty richness. Commonly eaten as a snack, incorporated into campfire treats or dessert recipes, or used as a topping for hot drinks. Reviewers cite satisfying chew, pronounced toasted-sweet notes, and occasional stickiness, consistently among buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN], GLUTEN FREE CRISPED RICE [RICE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT MONOGLYCERIDES], CORN SYRUP, SALTED BUTTER, SUGAR BROWNED BUTTER SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA.

Check CHEWY MARSHMALLOW WITH BROWN BUTTER BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go