Is Galil Strawberry Preserve Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check Galil Strawberry Preserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galil Strawberry Preserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galil Strawberry Preserve is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


