Is Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- imitation cheese
- grated cheese
- pasteurized milk
- artificial butter flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BREADING (UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, FRESH YEAST), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CELERY, ONION, GREEN PEPPERS, SCALLOPS, GRATED CHEESE (ROMANO (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), IMITATION CHEESE, WHEY, POWDERED) CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CRACKING), SUGAR, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen


