Is Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- imitation cheese
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- scallops
- grated cheese
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- artificial butter flavor
- diglycerides
- +2 more
imitation cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BREADING (UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, FRESH YEAST), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CELERY, ONION, GREEN PEPPERS, SCALLOPS, GRATED CHEESE (ROMANO (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), IMITATION CHEESE, WHEY, POWDERED) CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CRACKING), SUGAR, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen


