Is Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- scallops
- parmesan
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- +1 more
scallops
Dietitian noteScallops are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BREADING (UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, FRESH YEAST), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CELERY, ONION, GREEN PEPPERS, SCALLOPS, GRATED CHEESE (ROMANO (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), IMITATION CHEESE, WHEY, POWDERED) CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CRACKING), SUGAR, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Galileans Kitchen Stuffed Scallops - 18 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen


