Is GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- dry whole milk
- skimmed yogurt powder
- yogurt powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA FAT, RASPBERRIES POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SKIMMED YOGURT POWDER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), FLAVORS), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. WHITE CHOCOLATE: MIN. 23%
Check GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


