Is GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- dry whole milk
- min
- skimmed yogurt powder
- yogurt powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA FAT, RASPBERRIES POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SKIMMED YOGURT POWDER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), FLAVORS), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. WHITE CHOCOLATE: MIN. 23%
Check GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


