Is GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- dry whole milk
- min
- skimmed yogurt powder
- yogurt powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA FAT, RASPBERRIES POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SKIMMED YOGURT POWDER, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), FLAVORS), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. WHITE CHOCOLATE: MIN. 23%
Check GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALLER CHOCOLATIER, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY-YOGURT, RASPBERRY-YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


